Details of the 2016 British Equestrian Trade Association CIC3* horses and riders are show below:

Name of Horse Owner Rider
151 BRIARLANDS BIRDSON Mrs Bridget A Lyne Izzy Taylor
152 QUICKLOOK V The Pebbles Syndicate Gemma Tattersall
153 FIGARO VAN HET BROEKXHOF Mrs Barbara Cooper Jodie Amos
154 PARKLANE HAWK Ms Catherine Witt William Fox-Pitt
156 MISTER O Mrs Vanessa Ramm & Mrs Jill Beaty Lucy Jackson
157 PERSIMMON Frank & Jenny Inns Kitty King
158 POACHERS HOPE Riding Club Crane Ryuzo Kitajima
160 VALENTINO V Mr Christopher D Gillespie & Rider Sarah Bullimore
161 CALVINO II Mrs Pip Wates & Miss Ailsa Wates & Equine Aqua Training Kristina Cook
162 STACHUS 9 Rider Pia Munker
163 HOWICK FREEDOM Lady Clare Howick Emily Parker
165 PAMERO 4 Mr Clive Smith Laura Collett
166 ONE TWO MANY Mr Gerry Kemp & Mrs Mary Kemp & Mrs Janine Shewan Nicola Wilson
167 MK SAN CERO Mrs Diane Brunsden & Mr Peter Cattell Mark Todd
168 MJI MOUNT ECHO Mrs Helen Jarman Angus Smales
169 NATASHA VII Professor Edward Peck Bill Levett
170 COOLEY EARL Mrs Diana Morrish Georgie Strang
171 MAD ABOUT U Rider Samantha Brown
172 BLACK TIE II Miss Karyn Shuter Oliver Townend
173 CALL ME MAGGIE MAY Mr Tom Strong Izzy Taylor
174 STRIKE SMARTLY Mr Fred Barker & Mrs Penny Barker Daisy Berkeley
175 ORIONS PROMISE Rider Stacey L Shimmons
176 SIMPLY SMART Rider Hazel Towers
178 FOREIGN ENCOUNTER Rider Nicola Rooke
179 WILLOWS TIPSTER Mrs Posy Kopanski & Mr Peter Finer Ben Way
180 YOGI BEAR VIII Mrs Amanda Burns Paul Tapner
181 BILLY THE BIZ Mrs Caroline Toliver Pippa Funnell
182 CHICO BELLA P Mr Christopher Stone Gemma Tattersall
183 CHILLI MORNING Mr Christopher Stone William Fox-Pitt
184 CAMPO G Rider Craig Barr
185 CUDLIC APPOLLO Mrs Michelle Harris Andrew James
186 CEYLOR L A N Mrs Jaqueline Owen & Mrs Diana Brown & Mrs Samantha Wilson Kitty King
189 LILLY CORINNE Seahorse Syndicate & Mr Brett Bullimore Sarah Bullimore
190 BILLY THE RED Mrs Elisabeth Murdoch Kristina Cook
191 MAUVAISE HERBE Ms Charlotte Hogg Ian R Bennett
192 LEAMHCHOILL DRIFTER Rider Julia Norman
193 SPORTING UNO Rider Rebecca Nicholson
194 ALLERCOMBE ELLIE Ms Frances Cater & Miss Susan Holroyd Izzy Taylor
196 DHI HOT CHIP Mrs Victoria Dennis Charlie Dennis
197 KELCYN PIRATE Riding Club Crane Toshiyuki Tanaka
198 STRAIGHT CHOICE Mrs Charlotte Townshend Melissa Townhend
200 KEC DIGITAL ERA Rider Annette Higgins
201 DHI LUPISON Mrs Heidi Woodhead & Mr Ian Woodhead Holly Woodhead
202 BAYANO Mrs Caroline Harris & Mrs Rebecca Salk Flora Harris
203 HORSEWARE GOOD NEWS AT LAST Rider Harold Megahey
204 LOUGHERNE LUKE AT ME Rider Esther Webb
205 RINGWOOD MAGISTER Jatial Ltd & Rider Tiana Coudray
206 WISEGUY Miss Kerry Smith Rhian Smith
207 KINGS ADVOCATE II Mrs Michele Hedley Aiofe Clark
208 MISTER MACCONDY Mr Hugh and Mrs Ann Lawson Jodie Stokes