2020 Provisional Timetable

Please note that this is very much subject to change!

Wednesday 10th June
4.00pm First Horse Inspection – Equi-Trek CCI4*-L & Under 25 CCI4*-L (numerical order) (Front of House)
Thursday 11th June
8.30am Event Horse Breeding & Young Stock Classes (TopSpec Arena)
9.00am Equi-Trek CCI4*-L Guinea Pig Rider (Equi-Trek Arena)
9.30am Equi-Trek CCI4*-L Dressage (Equi-Trek Arena)
12.00pm BETTA Life Hunter Show (TopSpec Arena)
2.00pm Land Rover CCI4*-S Guinea Pig Rider (Equo-Trek Arena)
2.00pm British Horse Feeds Under 25 CCI4*-L Dressage (Equi-Trek Arena)
2.20pm Land Rover CCI4*-S Dressage (Equi-Trek Arena)
Friday 12th June
8.00am Dubarry Burghley Young Event Horse Competition (4 year olds) (TopSpec Arena)
9.00am Equi-Trek CCI4*-L Dressage (Equi-Trek Arena)
9.30am Land Rover CCI4*-S Dressage (Equi-Trek Arena)
12.30pm Devoucoux Stallion Parade (Equi-Trek Arena)
2.00pm Dubarry Burghley Young Event Horse Competition (5 year olds) (TopSpec Arena)
2.00pm British Horse Feeds Under 25 CCI4*-L Dressage (Equi-Trek Arena)
4.00pm Late Night Shopping until 8.00pm (Retail Village)
Saturday 13th June
8.30am Land Rover CCI4*-S Show Jumping (Equi-Trek Arena)
8.30am B&C Show Jumping Competition (TopSpec Arena)
9.30am Cross Country – Equi-Trek CCI4*-L, followed by British Horse Feeds Under 25 CCI4*-L, followed by Land Rover CCI4*-S (The Park)
11.00am Speedi-Beet Horse of the Year Show Grade C Championship (Equi-Trek Arena)
12.30pm Queen Mary’s School Pony Club Team Show Jumping (TopSpec Arena)
2.00pm GAIN Equine Nutrition Classic Show Jumping (Equi-Trek Arena)
4.30pm Pony Club Mounted Games (TopSpec Arena)
4.30pm Equine Products Uk Six Bar (Equi-Trek Arena)
5.30pm Land Rover CCI4*-S Prize Giving (Equi-Trek Arena)
Sunday 14th June
8.30am Final Horse Inspection – Equi-Trek CCI4*-L & British Horse Feeds Under 25 CCI4*-L (Front of House)
9.00am 1.30m Open British Show Jumping (TopSpec Arena)
10.00am British Horse Feeds Under 25 CCI4*-l Show Jumping (Equi-Trek Arena)
11.15pm British Horse Feeds Under 25 CCI4L* Prize Giving (Equi-Trek Arena)
12.15pm Equi-Trek CCI4*-L Show Jumping (Equi-Trek Arena)
12.30pm Bramham Classic (TopSpec Arena)
1.45pm Accumulator (TopSpec Arena)
2.45pm Equi-Trek CCI4*-L Prize Giving (Equi-Trek Arena)
3.15pm Parade of the Badsworth and Bramham Moor Foxhounds (Equi-Trek Arena)
3.45pm Wetherby Skips Grand Prix (Equi-Trek Arena)
4.15pm Pony Club Mounted Games (TopSpec Arena)